Superstar Prince Mahesh Babu Biography

0
57
mahesh-babu-family
Mahesh Babu Family

Mahesh babu is an Indian famous film actor and producer, he is a famous actor in Tollywood. He debuted as a child artist with the movie ‘needa. He received seven Nandi awards, four film awards, three cinema awards, two south Indian international movie awards. He has own film production company in the name of his father ‘’Krishna productions private Ltd’’ in Hyderabad. His latest super hit movie is Brahmotsavam“.

Prince Mahesh babu Biography

Mahesh babu was born on 9th august 1975 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. He has done his schooling at st. bede’s anglo Indian higher secondary school and graduated in commerce from Loyola college, Chennai. he spent his childhood in Chennai. Tamil actor Karthik was his schoolmate.


After graduating, he met the director L. Satyanand in Vishakhapatnam and he will take training in acting. Mahesh babu is an ambassador for several south Indian brands, some of the names are Navratna oil, Jos Aalukkas, idea cellular, santoor soap, tata sky etc.


mahesh-babu-biography
Mahesh Babu

Personal Profile


Birth name : Mahesh Babu Ghattamaneni
Nickname : Mahesh, Prince
Birth place : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Age : 41 years
Date of birth : 9 August 1975
Height : 6’2″
Weight : 70 Kgs
Education : Graduation in Commerce
Occupation : Actor, Model
Caste : Kamma-Chowdary
Spouse : Namrata Shirodkar
Son : Gautam Krishna Ghattamaneni
Daughter : Sitara Ghattamaneni.

LEAVE A REPLY